30th Annual Cheesee Town Challenge 5 Mile

5 Mile Run

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Rose                        Alma  MI             1539   26        1          29:36      5:55/M
       2    Joe Kaczynski                     Midland  MI          1677   28        2          29:42      5:56/M
       3    Nick Lynch                        Bay City  MI         1666   23        3          30:02      6:00/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Jacques                      Pinconning  MI       1695   33        6          32:23      6:29/M
       2    Lynn Sauve                        Midland  MI          1699   43       16          35:35      7:07/M
       3    Hanne Christensen                 Grand Blacn  MI      1506   17       19          36:01      7:12/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Andrews                       Midland  MI          1700   58        7          32:36      6:31/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Nickel                    Caro  MI             1607   47       26          37:03      7:25/M

Male 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Yaworski                   Essexville  MI       1683   14       15          34:53      6:59/M
       2    Will Vanhouten                    Greenbush  MI        1637   13       18          35:57      7:11/M
       3    Jack Doyle                        Saginaw  MI          1570   13       20          36:10      7:14/M
       4    Bailey Schalk                     Sterling  MI         1620   13       31          37:48      7:34/M
       5    Regan Distel                      Gaylord  MI          1568   11       81          43:28      8:42/M

Female 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Estrada                                          1698   14       65          41:32      8:18/M
       2    Maeve Serier                      Saginaw  MI          1624   14      132          51:13     10:15/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Glaza                     Ubly  MI             1577   19        8          33:11      6:38/M
       2    Clayton Gould                     Midland  MI          1516   17       12          34:23      6:53/M
       3    Devin Meyers                      Rhodes  MI           1646   15       34          38:12      7:38/M
       4    Adam Kuczynski                    Bay City  MI         1525   16       48          40:00      8:00/M
       5    Seth Edwards                      Linden  MI           1513   15       80          43:23      8:41/M
       6    Myles Grusnick                    Pinconning  MI       1654   19      144          52:58     10:36/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Berry                      Freeland  MI         1554   17       44          39:24      7:53/M
       2    Tori Ludu                         Hemlock  MI          1528   19       49          40:06      8:01/M
       3    Amanda Close                                           1648   15       56          40:59      8:12/M
       4    Joan Idzior                       Pinconning  MI       1691   19       76          42:58      8:36/M
       5    Alexandra Marter                  Pinconning  MI       1597   15      106          46:36      9:19/M
       6    Heidi Brandenburg                 Sterling  MI         1557   18      161          56:31     11:18/M
       7    Caryn Murray                      Dearborn Heights  M  1605   17      176        1:05:42     13:08/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Kilbourn                   Lincoln  MI          1656   24       42          39:16      7:51/M
       2    Jacob Szeszulski                  Linwood  MI          1644   23       71          42:37      8:31/M
       3    Nathan Richardson                 Burton  MI           1619   21      133          51:15     10:15/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Mathews                    Bay City  MI         1598   24       59          41:04      8:13/M
       2    Carissa Schmidt                   Bentley  MI          1665   22       72          42:37      8:31/M
       3    Emily Podgorniak                  Pinconning  MI       1651   21       97          46:01      9:12/M
       4    Haylee Porterfield                Bay City  MI         1652   20      129          50:18     10:04/M
       5    Sarah Trudell                     Pinconning  MI       1633   23      137          51:54     10:23/M
       6    Maggie Huss                       Hortonville  WI      1584   22      151          54:50     10:58/M
       7    Janelle Lake                      Bay City  MI         1658   20      162          56:42     11:20/M
       8    Alexandra Petitti                 Midland  MI          1534   23      164          57:22     11:28/M
       9    Beth Murray                       Dearborn Heights  M  1604   23      179        1:06:28     13:18/M
      10    Vicki Charchan                    Burton  MI           1561   20      180        1:07:16     13:27/M
      11    Laura Miller                      Birch Run  MI        1533   23      182        1:13:34     14:43/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                     Caro  MI             1548   28        9          33:25      6:41/M
       2    Kevin Ramsey                      Port Hope  MI        1615   29       47          39:35      7:55/M
       3    William Wright                    Midland  MI          1642   27       85          43:56      8:47/M
       4    Dwight Earle                      Freeland  MI         1571   28      120          48:40      9:44/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Cojeen                  Bay City  MI         1508   25       36          38:35      7:43/M
       2    Cassie Williams                   Caro  MI             1549   27       43          39:21      7:52/M
       3    Jessica Sommerfield               Kingston  MI         1544   29       45          39:25      7:53/M
       4    Kristen Morris                    Bay City  MI         1662   29      101          46:22      9:16/M
       5    Karen Reasoner                    Walled Lake  MI      1538   29      107          46:47      9:21/M
       6    Katie Vallier                     Hemlock  MI          1634   29      110          47:08      9:26/M
       7    Jennifer Warnemuende              Linwood  MI          1638   25      115          47:51      9:34/M
       8    Portia McLean                     Auburn  MI           1664   29      139          52:31     10:30/M
       9    Courtney Bowker                   Essexville  MI       1688   25      146          53:17     10:39/M
      10    Nicole Popenhagen                 Linwood  MI          1612   26      156          55:07     11:01/M
      11    Megan Felske                      Midland  MI          1574   25      158          55:33     11:07/M
      12    Marie Jones                       Goshen  IN           1681   28      159          56:11     11:14/M
      13    Stacy Ramsey                      Port Hope  MI        1616   29      166          58:02     11:36/M
      14    Mallory Klosowski                 Pigeon  MI           1592   28      168          59:31     11:54/M
      15    Crystal Scott                     Roscommon  MI        1622   29      184        1:19:37     15:55/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Wahl                        Essexville  MI       1674   31       13          34:49      6:58/M
       2    Will Clark                        Essexville  MI       1689   30       14          34:53      6:59/M
       3    Kevin Foulds                      Freeland  MI         1575   31       21          36:11      7:14/M
       4    David Haugh                       Bay City  MI         1580   31       25          37:02      7:24/M
       5    Mike Klosowski                    Pigeon  MI           1524   32       40          39:13      7:51/M
       6    Nicholas Tessin                   Hemlock  MI          1632   31       50          40:12      8:02/M
       7    James Allen                       Bay City  MI         1550   30       52          40:24      8:05/M
       8    Brandon Schultz                   Frankenmuth  MI      1621   30       58          41:03      8:13/M
       9    Macho Rodriguez                   Saginaw  MI          1780   33       70          42:32      8:30/M
      10    Brian Shelson                     Clawson  MI          1543   31       79          43:17      8:39/M
      11    Joseph Pyszora                    West Branch  MI      1536   33       93          45:37      9:07/M
      12    Matt Roxalty                      Midland  MI          1693   32       95          45:52      9:10/M
      13    Alan Vassel                       Grosse Pte. Park  M  1657   32      118          48:16      9:39/M
      14    Brandon Anaya                     Bay City  MI         1552   33      121          48:49      9:46/M
      15    Robert Clark                      Hemlock  MI          1507   30      130          50:22     10:04/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Vanooteghem                 Essexville  MI       1546   30       35          38:17      7:39/M
       2    Rachel Earle                      Freeland  MI         1572   31       67          41:46      8:21/M
       3    Erin Voughtaling                  Saginaw  MI          1781   33       90          44:52      8:58/M
       4    Beth Ramseyer                     Bay City  MI         1537   33       92          45:33      9:07/M
       5    Erin Royalty                      Midland  MI          1694   34       96          45:53      9:11/M
       6    Mindi Hannon                      Saginaw  MI          1518   31       98          46:10      9:14/M
       7    Lisa O'Laughlin                   Saginaw  MI          1609   33      104          46:30      9:18/M
       8    Heather Hoblet                    Midland  MI          1653   34      127          49:36      9:55/M
       9    Amanda Porath                     Saginaw  MI          1613   33      128          50:00     10:00/M
      10    Katie Grzegorczyk                 Pinconning  MI       1517   33      140          52:41     10:32/M
      11    Jill Sella                        Reese  MI            1623   33      152          54:57     10:59/M
      12    Brooke Pieschke                   Saginaw  MI          1535   31      155          54:59     11:00/M
      13    Kondeur Laura                     Fremont  MI          1680   31      160          56:11     11:14/M
      14    Amanda Dinkel                     Caro  MI             1566   30      170        1:02:50     12:34/M
      15    Holly Tenorio                     Durand  MI           1696   34      174        1:05:18     13:04/M
      16    Tracy Spaedt                      Clinton Township  M  1629   34      177        1:05:51     13:10/M
      17    Kelsea Lane                       Bay City  MI         1526   30      181        1:07:35     13:31/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Schlenker                 Saginaw  MI          1540   38        4          30:39      6:08/M
       2    Christopher Szeszulski            Midland  MI          1667   36        5          32:04      6:25/M
       3    Jim Badgerow                      Omer  MI             1655   35       32          37:48      7:34/M
       4    Michael Stoneback                 Pinconning  MI       1630   35       41          39:14      7:51/M
       5    Gabriel Fall                      Vassar  MI           1514   37       46          39:32      7:54/M
       6    Kenneth Wynne                     Essexville  MI       1692   38       53          40:41      8:08/M
       7    Shawn Seegobin                    Saginaw  MI          1542   36       99          46:11      9:14/M
       8    Troy Dybas                        Pinconning  MI       1645   35      108          46:50      9:22/M
       9    Scott Harrison                    Auburn  MI           1520   36      124          49:10      9:50/M
      10    Greg Lietzow                      Sanford  MI          1527   35      157          55:17     11:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Laclair                      Mount Pleasant  WI   1595   38       39          39:04      7:49/M
       2    Julie Kozan                       Caro  MICHIGAN       1685   35       61          41:10      8:14/M
       3    Jayben Bodrie                     Bay City  MI         1505   35       64          41:24      8:17/M
       4    Heidi Miller                      Saginaw  MI          1532   38       87          44:27      8:53/M
       5    Lisa Proeber                      Saginaw  MI          1614   35      135          51:44     10:21/M
       6    Kari Wedge                        Midland  MI          1640   36      136          51:48     10:22/M
       7    Jill Harrison                     Auburn  MI           1519   35      142          52:53     10:35/M
       8    Lisa Willing                      Holly  MI            1641   37      143          52:56     10:35/M
       9    Arlynn Meraveles                                       1602   39      147          53:27     10:41/M
      10    Amber Godwin                      Hemlock  MI          1578   36      149          53:58     10:48/M
      11    Stasi Schlenker                   Saginaw  MI          1541   37      154          54:59     11:00/M
      12    Stephanie Wahl                    Saint Helen  MI      1675   37      169        1:00:39     12:08/M
      13    Shirley Armstrong                 Saginaw  MI          1679   38      171        1:03:00     12:36/M
      14    Christy Slocum                    Kawkawlin  MI        1697   35      175        1:05:18     13:04/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Hibner                       Midland  MI          1581   41       17          35:48      7:10/M
       2    Tim Fouchia                       Bentley  MI          1676   43       55          40:52      8:10/M
       3    Chris Theisen                     Warren  MI           1545   40       83          43:52      8:46/M
       4    Jeffrey Allen                     Saginaw  MI          1551   44       84          43:55      8:47/M
       5    Emil Myers                        Midland  MI          1643   42       94          45:46      9:09/M
       6    Jim Hodder                        Auburn  MI           1583   44      100          46:21      9:16/M
       7    Tom Sylvester                     Auburn  MI           1631   40      113          47:44      9:33/M
       8    Dean Perigo                       Burton  MI           1610   42      172        1:03:08     12:38/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Hodder                     Auburn  MI           1582   44      102          46:23      9:17/M
       2    Mechelle Kuchar                   Chesaning  MI        1671   40      114          47:45      9:33/M
       3    Kathy Edwards                     Linden  MI           1573   44      123          48:57      9:47/M
       4    Kimberly Snyder                   Linwood  MI          1628   44      145          53:09     10:38/M
       5    Erika Hansinger                   Greenbush  MI        1579   42      150          54:11     10:50/M
       6    Julie Lake                        Bay City  MI         1659   44      163          56:50     11:22/M
       7    Nicole Dubay                      Warren  MI           1511   40      173        1:03:36     12:43/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Piotrowski                 Linwood  MI          1611   49       22          36:17      7:15/M
       2    Tony Maresh                       Lapeer  MI           1649   49       24          36:30      7:18/M
       3    Kevin Vanhouten                   Greenbush  MI        1636   49       28          37:22      7:28/M
       4    Dan Koslowsky                     Beaverton  MI        1594   49       33          38:09      7:38/M
       5    Tracey Murchison                  Bay City  MI         1663   45       38          38:56      7:47/M
       6    Richard Haas                      Pinconning  MI       1678   49       54          40:47      8:09/M
       7    Jeffrey Wardell                   Fremont  MI          1682   48       57          41:02      8:12/M
       8    Jeffery Randall                   Caro  MI             1617   48       68          41:51      8:22/M
       9    Carmi Edwards                     Linden  MI           1512   45       82          43:34      8:43/M
      10    Rex Decker                        Standish  MI         1565   47       89          44:29      8:54/M
      11    Vincent Mathews                   Midland  MI          1531   48      103          46:26      9:17/M
      12    Tom Close                         Waterford  MI        1650   45      122          48:57      9:47/M
      13    Philip Serier                     Saginaw  MI          1625   46      134          51:24     10:17/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Gasta                         Bay City  MI         1515   48       66          41:43      8:21/M
       2    Cindy Weisenberger                Chesaning  MI        1670   46      112          47:42      9:32/M
       3    Amy Distel                        Gaylord  MI          1567   46      116          47:53      9:35/M
       4    Kathy Noffsinger                  Pinconning  MI       1608   47      138          52:22     10:28/M
       5    Tina Shinabager                   Caro  MI             1627   49      183        1:19:37     15:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Senkowski                    Auburn  MI           1668   54       10          33:33      6:43/M
       2    Greg Mills                        Bellaire  MI         1603   52       11          33:49      6:46/M
       3    David Czapor                      Franklin  MI         1563   54       23          36:23      7:17/M
       4    Jeff Underhill                    Essexville  MI       1669   54       27          37:12      7:26/M
       5    Stu Allen                         Davison  MI          1502   53       37          38:56      7:47/M
       6    Reed Swanson                      Ypsilanti  MI        1690   53       62          41:17      8:15/M
       7    Andrew Donaldson                  South Lyon  MI       1569   54       74          42:51      8:34/M
       8    Chris Roenicke                    Saginaw  MI          1672   52       75          42:57      8:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgette McIntyre                Midland  MI          1600   51       51          40:14      8:03/M
       2    Sheila Allen                      Davison  MI          1501   50       60          41:06      8:13/M
       3    Teresa Martin                     Freeland  MI         1530   53       69          42:06      8:25/M
       4    Melanie Bowie                     Oscoda  MI           1684   52       91          45:10      9:02/M
       5    Veronica Idzior                   Pinconning  MI       1586   54      105          46:36      9:19/M
       6    Ruth Shannon                      Omer  MI             1626   52      117          48:07      9:37/M
       7    Pamela Kellett                    Saginaw  MI          1590   52      126          49:17      9:51/M
       8    Diane Daniels                     Burton  MI           1564   51      165          57:48     11:34/M
       9    Mary Huss                         Sanford  MI          1585   52      167          58:03     11:37/M
      10    Linda Murray                      Dearborn Heights  M  1606   51      178        1:06:07     13:13/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Jordan                     Mio  MI              1589   57       30          37:28      7:30/M
       2    Patrick Manning                   Saginaw  MI          1596   57       78          43:09      8:38/M
       3    Thomas Delgado                    Flint  MI            1510   56      111          47:32      9:30/M
       4    Bob Jones                         Mio  MI              1588   59      119          48:24      9:41/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Imig                          Lapeer  MI           1522   55       63          41:18      8:16/M
       2    Lynette Heilein                                        1521   56       88          44:28      8:54/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Warzecha                  Oscoda  MI           1639   63       29          37:24      7:29/M
       2    Michael Gondek                    Satellite Beach  FL  1779   64       73          42:49      8:34/M
       3    Frank Johnson                     Saginaw  MI          1523   61       86          44:07      8:49/M
       4    Wayne Wahl                        Saint Helen  MI      1673   61      109          46:51      9:22/M
       5    Michael Woloszyn                  Macomb  MI           1660   61      125          49:15      9:51/M
       6    Robert Asplund                    Grand Blanc  MI      1553   61      153          54:57     10:59/M

Male 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Wallen                    Flushing  MI         1686   73       77          43:02      8:36/M
       2    Leonard Block                     Bay City  MI         1504   71      131          51:13     10:15/M

Female 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Wallen                        Flushing  MI         1687   72      141          52:49     10:34/M
       2    Donna Jezowski                    Midland  MI          1587   70      148          53:28     10:42/M