30th Annual Cheese Town Challenge 2 Mile

2 Mile Walk

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2013


Results Provided by Everal Race Management
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Rick Huber                        Montrose  MI         1048    56   M       1 Top Fin               17:09      8:35/M
      2    Tim Hannon                        Saginaw  MI          1041    33   M       1 Top Fin               21:23     10:42/M
      3    Edward Hemstreet                  Pinconning  MI       1145    17   M       2 Top Fin               21:39     10:50/M
      4    Sam Yoder                         Midland  MI          1144    11   M       3 Top Fin               23:03     11:32/M
      5    Vassily Wood                      Midland  MI          1140    13   M       1  0-99                 23:05     11:33/M
      6    Thomas Raushi                     Rhodes  MI           1618    52   M       2  0-99                 23:15     11:38/M
      7    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI           1150    65   M       3  0-99                 24:05     12:03/M
      8    Harold Peterson                   Holly  MI            1084    71   M       4  0-99                 24:05     12:03/M
      9    Ron Morley                        Gladwin  MI          1079    62   M       5  0-99                 24:54     12:27/M
     10    Craig Pavkovich                   Flushing  MI         1161    30   M       6  0-99                 25:57     12:59/M
     11    Dustin Wiess                      Pinconning  MI       1148    29   M       7  0-99                 27:23     13:42/M
     12    Frederick Philipp                 Linwood  MI          1085    62   M       8  0-99                 27:39     13:50/M
     13    Chuck Priem                       Saginaw  MI          1092    56   M       9  0-99                 27:54     13:57/M
     14    Jerry Krohn                       Essexville  MI       1063    66   M      10  0-99                 29:26     14:43/M
     15    William Akin                      Sterling  MI         1165    29   M      11  0-99                 30:00     15:00/M
     16    Noah Birmelin                     Farmington Hills  M  1008    39   M      12  0-99                 30:22     15:11/M
     17    Michael Szymczak                  Oakland  MI          1128    64   M      13  0-99                 30:33     15:17/M
     18    August Meyers                     Rochester Hills  MI  1075    10   M      14  0-99                 31:13     15:37/M
     19    Raymond Kaczmarek                 Pinconning  MI       1059    55   M      15  0-99                 31:23     15:42/M
     20    Peter Vankleek                    Midland  MI          1134    56   M      16  0-99                 31:44     15:52/M
     21    Pat Jacobs                        Pinconning  MI       1057    63   M      17  0-99                 31:48     15:54/M
     22    James Goodrow                     Saginaw  MI          1035    29   M      18  0-99                 33:20     16:40/M
     23    Jerry Issetts                     Pinconning  MI       1054    71   M      19  0-99                 33:48     16:54/M
     24    Steve Roberson                    Sanford  MI          1102    57   M      20  0-99                 33:50     16:55/M
     25    Roy Rolfe                         Battle Creek  MI     1106    60   M      21  0-99                 33:54     16:57/M
     26    Kenneth Glaza                     Ubly  MI             1032    50   M      22  0-99                 35:57     17:59/M
     27    James Shelson                     Pinconning  MI       1120    76   M      23  0-99                 36:31     18:16/M
     28    Sean McKee                        Bay City  MI         1074    12   M      24  0-99                 36:39     18:20/M
     29    Rick Pollick                      Pinconning  MI       1089    57   M      25  0-99                 36:40     18:20/M
     30    Mason Ramsey                      Port Hope  MI        1095     5   M      26  0-99                 36:56     18:28/M
     31    Michael Hatch                     Whittemore  MI       1042    63   M      27  0-99                 37:13     18:37/M
     32    Robert Urbaniak                   Pinconning  MI       1147    24   M      28  0-99                 37:20     18:40/M
     33    Thomas Urbaniak                   Pinconning  MI       1131    21   M      29  0-99                 37:21     18:41/M
     34    Tyler Ramsey                      Harbor Beach  MI     1097    59   M      30  0-99                 37:32     18:46/M
     35    Jason King                        Midland  MI          1163    32   M      31  0-99                 37:47     18:54/M
     36    Mark Fuhrman                      Essexville  MI       1027    47   M      32  0-99                 38:00     19:00/M
     37    William Lesh                      Saginaw  MI          1072    56   M      33  0-99                 38:02     19:01/M
     38    Dean Stratton                     Rhodes  MI           1126    59   M      34  0-99                 42:56     21:28/M
     39    Tom Idzior                        Pinconning  MI       1052    59   M      35  0-99                 42:57     21:29/M
     40    Larry Sroufe                      Beaverton  MI        1124    81   M      36  0-99                 44:46     22:23/M
     41    Jeremy Mathews                    Midland  MI          1073    22   M      37  0-99               1:15:30     37:45/M

*Overall place among males only