30th Annual Cheese Town Challenge 2 Mile

2 Mile Walk

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2013


Results Provided by Everal Race Management
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Lynette Heilein                                        1521    56   F       1 Top Fin               19:53      9:57/M
      2    Shelly Huber                      Montrose  MI         1049    53   F       1  0-99                 21:08     10:34/M
      3    Sabrina Hosler                    Saginaw  MI          1047    13   F       1 Top Fin               21:13     10:37/M
      4    Nicole Schalk                     Sterling  MI         1108    38   F       2 Top Fin               22:59     11:30/M
      5    Tina Bersano                                           1006    44   F       2  0-99                 24:21     12:11/M
      6    Jodi Fleming                      Midland  MI          1025    43   F       3  0-99                 24:28     12:14/M
      7    Pat Morley                        Gladwin  MI          1078    61   F       4  0-99                 25:06     12:33/M
      8    Jacky Pavkovich                   Flushing  MI         1160    29   F       3 Top Fin               25:45     12:53/M
      9    Teri Clements                     Kawkawlin  MI        1018    57   F       5  0-99                 25:49     12:55/M
     10    Crystal Yax                       Essexville  MI       1142    29   F       6  0-99                 26:01     13:01/M
     11    Roseanne Hanczewski               Bay City  MI         1040    52   F       7  0-99                 26:02     13:01/M
     12    Mary Warzecha                     Oscoda  MI           1136    63   F       8  0-99                 26:39     13:20/M
     13    Lou Kain                          Prescott  MI         1060    50   F       9  0-99                 26:40     13:20/M
     14    Alissa Yoder                      Midland  MI          1143    41   F      10  0-99                 27:22     13:41/M
     15    Kari Bellor                       Linwood  MI          1159    36   F      11  0-99                 27:42     13:51/M
     16    Megan Lebuda                      Reese  MI            1067    24   F      12  0-99                 27:56     13:58/M
     17    Marcie Lebuda                     Reese  MI            1066    56   F      13  0-99                 27:57     13:59/M
     18    Leia Meyers                       Rochester Hills  MI  1076    38   F      14  0-99                 27:58     13:59/M
     19    Diane Prybyski                    Midland  MI          1093    70   F      15  0-99                 28:11     14:06/M
     20    Dawn Carsten                                           1560    48   F      16  0-99                 28:11     14:06/M
     21    Sandy Schwan                      Freeland  MI         1118    43   F      17  0-99                 28:50     14:25/M
     22    Rebecca Kennedy                   Oscoda  MI           1156    45   F      18  0-99                 29:16     14:38/M
     23    Jackie Novak                      Merrill  MI          1081    56   F      19  0-99                 29:28     14:44/M
     24    Bev Vanderpool                    Walled Lake  MI      1155    56   F      20  0-99                 29:34     14:47/M
     25    Autumn Bellor                     Linwood  MI          1158    10   F      21  0-99                 29:37     14:49/M
     26    Amanda Roggenbuck                 Unionville  MI       1105    37   F      22  0-99                 29:41     14:51/M
     27    Jenny Dinsmoore                   Fairgrove  MI        1021    24   F      23  0-99                 29:42     14:51/M
     28    Mackenzie Wrobel                  Almont  MI           1153    13   F      24  0-99                 29:51     14:56/M
     29    Sue Ratkos                        Reese  MI            1098    59   F      25  0-99                 29:52     14:56/M
     30    Nicole Fitch                      Armada  MI           1152    15   F      26  0-99                 29:54     14:57/M
     31    Judy Bell                         Standish  MI         1005    57   F      27  0-99                 30:11     15:06/M
     32    Shelley Stewart                   Standish  MI         1157    37   F      28  0-99                 30:12     15:06/M
     33    Lily Lerner                       Midland  MI          1070    19   F      29  0-99                 30:13     15:07/M
     34    Ina Lerner                        Midland  MI          1069    52   F      30  0-99                 30:13     15:07/M
     35    Jenny Birmelin                    Farmington Hills  M  1007    35   F      31  0-99                 30:23     15:12/M
     36    Connie Neveau                     St Charles  MI       1080    54   F      32  0-99                 30:28     15:14/M
     37    Kristi Glaab                      Rhodes  MI           1031    32   F      33  0-99                 31:18     15:39/M
     38    Roxann Davidson                   Rhodes  MI           1020    54   F      34  0-99                 31:18     15:39/M
     39    Tonya Preston                     Pinconning  MI       1091    28   F      35  0-99                 31:23     15:42/M
     40    Gina Kolevar                      Sterling  MI         1062    39   F      36  0-99                 31:30     15:45/M
     41    Shannon Schmidt                   Essexville  MI       1168    39   F      37  0-99                 31:31     15:46/M
     42    Ginny Baird Jacobs                Pinconning  MI       1055    59   F      38  0-99                 31:47     15:54/M
     43    Irina Jacobs                      Waterford  MI        1056    29   F      39  0-99                 31:48     15:54/M
     44    Sandra Hoisington                 Midland  MI          1046    53   F      40  0-99                 32:28     16:14/M
     45    Carley Stieve                     Midland  MI          1166    15   F      41  0-99                 32:31     16:16/M
     46    Blaire Schultz                    Canton  MI           1110    10   F      42  0-99                 32:31     16:16/M
     47    Sam Schnepf                       Saginaw  MI          1109    47   F      43  0-99                 32:37     16:19/M
     48    Debbie Reimer                     Freeland  MI         1099    44   F      44  0-99                 32:37     16:19/M
     49    Susan Wheeland                    Fraser  MI           1139    44   F      45  0-99                 32:58     16:29/M
     50    Kelley Goodrow                    Saginaw  MI          1036    25   F      46  0-99                 33:20     16:40/M
     51    Barb Isetts                       Pinconning  MI       1053    70   F      47  0-99                 33:47     16:54/M
     52    Mary Lynn Cudejko                 Bay City  MI         1019    39   F      48  0-99                 33:57     16:59/M
     53    Sara Buffman                      Bentley  MI          1011    35   F      49  0-99                 34:01     17:01/M
     54    Sierra Higgins                    Prudenville  MI      1045    27   F      50  0-99                 34:02     17:01/M
     55    Cathryn Welch                     Gladwin  MI          1137    54   F      51  0-99                 34:04     17:02/M
     56    Lindsey Welch                     Gladwin  MI          1138    19   F      52  0-99                 34:05     17:03/M
     57    Sarah Burr                        Mount Morris  MI     1012    27   F      53  0-99                 34:07     17:04/M
     58    Anne Kennedy                      Bad Axe  MI          1154    44   F      54  0-99                 34:09     17:05/M
     59    Delphine Pawlowski                Port Hope  MI        1082    66   F      55  0-99                 34:11     17:06/M
     60    Rebecca Roberson                  Sanford  MI          1101    55   F      56  0-99                 34:19     17:10/M
     61    Debbie Duran                      Midland  MI          1023    43   F      57  0-99                 34:55     17:28/M
     62    Robin Urbaniak                    Pinconning  MI       1130    51   F      58  0-99                 34:55     17:28/M
     63    Tammy Clayton                     Beaverton  MI        1149    47   F      59  0-99                 34:55     17:28/M
     64    Cathy Haga                        Bay City  MI         1039    52   F      60  0-99                 35:04     17:32/M
     65    Helen Rider                       Saginaw  MI          1100    54   F      61  0-99                 35:05     17:33/M
     66    Beverly Kaczmarek                 Pinconning  MI       1058    50   F      62  0-99                 35:42     17:51/M
     67    Valerie Fargo                     Midland  MI          1024    63   F      63  0-99                 35:51     17:56/M
     68    Cindy Montgomery                  Auburn  MI           1077    40   F      64  0-99                 35:51     17:56/M
     69    Madison Glaza                     Ubly  MI             1034    15   F      65  0-99                 35:57     17:59/M
     70    Sara Pyszora                      West Branch  MI      1094    32   F      66  0-99                 36:01     18:01/M
     71    Laurie Glaza                      Ubly  MI             1033    47   F      67  0-99                 36:12     18:06/M
     72    Savannah Cater                    Bay City  MI         1016    16   F      68  0-99                 36:28     18:14/M
     73    Debbie Cabala                     Pinconning  MI       1013    46   F      69  0-99                 36:29     18:15/M
     74    Yvonne Pollick                    Pinconning  MI       1090    57   F      70  0-99                 36:40     18:20/M
     75    Rebecca Van Camp                  Grand Blanc  MI      1132    37   F      71  0-99                 36:44     18:22/M
     76    Penny Robinson                    Midland  MI          1104    49   F      72  0-99                 37:04     18:32/M
     77    Sherry Schultz                    Canton  MI           1116    46   F      73  0-99                 37:05     18:33/M
     78    Barb Stieve                       Midland  MI          1167    46   F      74  0-99                 37:06     18:33/M
     79    Lynn Foster                       Chesterfld Twp  MI   1026    47   F      75  0-99                 37:06     18:33/M
     80    Jennifer Gerlando                 Chesterfld Twp  MI   1030    19   F      76  0-99                 37:08     18:34/M
     81    Kristie Leahy                     Freeland  MI         1065    31   F      77  0-99                 37:15     18:38/M
     82    Dawn Bock                         Pinconning  MI       1009    33   F      78  0-99                 37:16     18:38/M
     83    Janine Bock                       Pinconning  MI       1010    53   F      79  0-99                 37:16     18:38/M
     84    Randi Ramsey                      Harbor Beach  MI     1096    59   F      80  0-99                 37:34     18:47/M
     85    Lyndsie Lee                       Bay City  MI         1068    21   F      81  0-99                 37:38     18:49/M
     86    Wendy Gruszynski                  Pinconning  MI       1038    48   F      82  0-99                 37:39     18:50/M
     87    Emily Urbaniak                    Pinconning  MI       1129    20   F      83  0-99                 37:43     18:52/M
     88    Veronica Urbaniak                 Pinconning  MI       1146    21   F      84  0-99                 37:43     18:52/M
     89    Shannon Fuhrman                   Essexville  MI       1028    35   F      85  0-99                 38:00     19:00/M
     90    Julie Lesh                        Saginaw  MI          1071    51   F      86  0-99                 38:02     19:01/M
     91    Shawna Dubey                      Sterling  MI         1022    31   F      87  0-99                 38:16     19:08/M
     92    Ashley Vanwormer                  Frankenmuth  MI      1135    31   F      88  0-99                 38:16     19:08/M
     93    Mary Idzior                       Pinconning  MI       1051    54   F      89  0-99                 38:16     19:08/M
     94    Cheryl Stratton                   Rhodes  MI           1125    58   F      90  0-99                 38:17     19:09/M
     95    Sue Penberthy                     Pinconning  MI       1083    65   F      91  0-99                 38:18     19:09/M
     96    Jackie Shelson                    Clawson  MI          1119    30   F      92  0-99                 38:43     19:22/M
     97    Courtney Vassel                   Grosse Pte. Park  M  1151    31   F      93  0-99                 38:45     19:23/M
     98    Toni Smith                        Battle Creek  MI     1123     9   F      94  0-99                 39:25     19:43/M
     99    Amanda King                       Midland  MI          1061    35   F      95  0-99                 40:14     20:07/M
    100    Sue Beaudin                       Midland  MI          1004    62   F      96  0-99                 40:14     20:07/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Casey Sandow                      Sanford  MI          1162    36   F      97  0-99                 40:15     20:08/M
    102    Samantha Schultz                  Bay City  MI         1115    23   F      98  0-99                 40:16     20:08/M
    103    Madison Roberts                   Bay City  MI         1103    15   F      99  0-99                 40:30     20:15/M
    104    Karen Atkinson                    Pinconning  MI       1002    15   F     100  0-99                 40:32     20:16/M
    105    Janet Arntz                                            1001    76   F     101  0-99                 41:22     20:41/M
    106    Marcia Ellwanger                  Pinconning  MI        286    55   F     102  0-99                 41:32     20:46/M
    107    Denise Hellen-Winter              Lake Orion  MI       1044    52   F     103  0-99                 41:34     20:47/M
    108    Jamie Satkowiak                   Pinconning  MI       1107    30   F     104  0-99                 42:59     21:30/M
    109    Heidi Vanauken                    Standish  MI         1164    29   F     105  0-99                 43:00     21:30/M
    110    Sharron Hawkins                   Pinconning  MI       1043    64   F     106  0-99                 43:07     21:34/M
    111    Carolee Carter                    Bay City  MI         1015    43   F     107  0-99                 43:07     21:34/M
    112    Nancy Vankleek                    Midland  MI          1133    58   F     108  0-99                 48:00     24:00/M
    113    Patricia Hulse                    Battle Creek  MI     1050    56   F     109  0-99                 56:01     28:01/M
    114    Christine Simmons                 Portage  MI          1121    42   F     110  0-99                 56:11     28:06/M

*Overall place among females only